Privacy Statement

This is the statement about the collection and use of customers’ personal information from any channels including this website, mobile phones, tablets, computers or any other devices which is accessible to our official business. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so or where it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as either we are required by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which is collected. Generally, you are able to visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal information. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password. This statement is based on and complies with the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

1. Collection of Personal Information 
1.1 We take our customers privacy seriously. All the personal information that you have provided is for the sale purpose or other related service (including online transactions). The related information is all used to enhance your (online) shopping experience with us; otherwise, we might not be able to provide superior service to exceed your expectations. Personal information collected will only be disclosed within 01Living Limited for internal use only. The below information may be collected when creating a new account at the Site (Include but not limited):
A. Personal Information, including name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, mobile number, and / or email address
B. Billing address and / or delivery address for purchase or delivery service
C. Credit card and / or bank account details 

2. Use of Personal Information 
2.1 The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
A. To offer, sell and deliver the products you have purchased from w.bottle through our Site 
B. To process your orders, indication of payment and to provide you with the services and information offered through our Site and which you request
C. To follow your enquiries or complaints
D. To update you on the delivery of the product and provide customer support and service purposes
E. To send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes. 
F. To verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online
G. To use the information you provide to administer your account with us
H. To analyse the downloading of data from our website, in order to improve the layout and / or content of the pages of our website
I. All related relevant situations as mentioned above

2.2 Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons, the information cannot be retrieved directly by us. You may login your account on the Site to access the information. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and ensure the date is not available to unauthorized third parties.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information 
3.1 Below are the situations which may disclose your personal information: 
A. We do not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. 
B. We may pass your name, delivery address and contact numbers and / or details to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier)
C. We may be requested to disclose your personal information (for example requests from an authorized party and / or for law enforcement purposes) Generally, 01LIV. does not share or provide any related information to third parties

4. Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information 
4.1 You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on w.bottle website. In accordance with the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

5. Security of Your Personal Information 
5.1 We have related policy in handling, storing and destroying personal information securely. We will keep the information until it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes, unless there are any exceptional circumstances (for example for law enforcement and / or related contract purposes). Personal information is purged from the company’s electronic, manual, and other filing systems in accordance with specific schedules based on the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Company’s internal procedures.

5.2 We accept PayPal as the only payment method (International), please study PayPal Privacy Policy for further information. We do not take any responsibility to the payment handling policy and privacy issue.

6. Collection of Computer Data
6.1 When you visit the Site, our servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:
A. Your computer’s IP address
B. Brower Type
C. Webpage you were visiting before you came to our Site
D. The pages within w.bottle website you visit
E. The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our Site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

The information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our Site and the services and products we provide. We are not able to identify you via the information. You agree to be bound by and accept this statement once you visit and / or browse the Site. We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time and statement will be effective once the changes of this policy is published on our Site.

If you have any enquiries or would like to opt-out from receiving updates of w.bottle, please contact us at
Contact Email: info@wbottle.com